- USA
- Georgia
- Savannah
- Historic Downtown Savannah
- Short Term Stay
Historic Downtown Savannah Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Historic Downtown Savannah
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Pool
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Historic Downtown Savannah Short Term Stay on Hotel In Greenville
Discover more than 2 short term vacation rentals in Historic Downtown Savannah. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Historic Downtown Savannah. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Historic Downtown Savannah for a short term or on a temporary basis. Hotel In Greenville short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Hotel In Greenville has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Historic Downtown Savannah. A furnished short-term rental in Historic Downtown Savannah comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Historic Downtown Savannah come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Hotel In Greenville has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Hotel In Greenville makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Historic Downtown Savannah that is within your budget. Hotel In Greenville helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Historic Downtown Savannah Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Historic Downtown Savannah?
There are a lot of options in Historic Downtown Savannah. If you plan on staying in the Historic Downtown Savannah area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Historic Downtown Savannah:
- Best Location Period! Luxury On Renowned Jones St In Heart Of Historic District!
- The Stephen Williams House
- Rare River Street w/Balcony, Historic, Luxury, Affordable, 2/2, Loft STVR00088
- Historic mansion, 2 blocks to Forsyth Park
- Perfect Location-Parker House-King Beds-Warren Sqr-Courtyard-Parking
- Stylish Historic Savannah HGTV Designer Home, Walk Everywhere, Free Trolley!
- Traveler's Retreat: Your Refuge In the Old Town
- Wright Square Loft: Amazing Unit A in Downtown Savannah With Great Views!
- The Sarah Elizabeth House on beautiful Jones St w/Private Courtyard
- Gordon Street Suites: 2BR Suite A
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Historic Downtown Savannah?
At Hotelingreenville short-term furnished accommodation in or near Historic Downtown Savannah ranges from $50 to $9,240 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Historic Downtown Savannah are available?
We have 2 places to stay near Historic Downtown Savannah. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Historic Downtown Savannah to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Historic Downtown Savannah?
Yes, there are 2 self-catering short-term rental homes in Historic Downtown Savannah that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Historic Downtown Savannah?
There are more than 2 luxury temporary places to stay near Historic Downtown Savannah, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Hotelingreenville.